Top 10 Graduate Education Enrollment and Population Comparison

You can analyze and compare enrollment statistics of Top 10 Graduate Education colleges with summary tables and charts. For detail information of your desired school, follow links on the school name.


Top 10 Graduate Education Enrollment by School Level

Next table and chart shows enrollment statistics for Top 10 Graduate Education Colleges by school level.
Table. Top 10 Graduate Education Enrollment Comparison by School Level
UndergraduateGraduate
Vanderbilt University6,8176,019
Johns Hopkins University5,83715,159
Harvard University10,30517,087
The University of Texas at Austin38,43712,675
Stanford University6,98812,957
Teachers College at Columbia University05,329
University of Pennsylvania11,76513,067
University of California-Los Angeles27,19912,072
University of Oregon20,6233,773
University of Wisconsin-Madison29,88012,066


Top 10 Graduate Education Enrollment by Gender

Next table and chart shows enrollment statistics for Top 10 Graduate Education Colleges by gender. The data includes all undergraduate and graduate students.
Table. Top 10 Graduate Education Enrollment Comparison by Gender
MenWomen
Vanderbilt University5,9836,853
Johns Hopkins University10,32210,674
Harvard University13,95913,433
The University of Texas at Austin25,34925,763
Stanford University11,3748,571
Teachers College at Columbia University1,2344,095
University of Pennsylvania11,69313,139
University of California-Los Angeles18,83620,435
University of Oregon11,79212,604
University of Wisconsin-Madison20,39121,555


Top 10 Graduate Education Enrollment by Race/Ethnicity

Next table and chart shows enrollment statistics for Top 10 Graduate Education Colleges by race/ethnicity.
Table. Top 10 Graduate Education Enrollment Comparison by Race/Ethnicity
TotalAsianBlack or African AmericanHispanic/LatinoWhiteOther
Vanderbilt University12,836770 8997708,2151,027
Johns Hopkins University20,9962,729 1,4701,05011,1281,260
Harvard University27,3923,561 1,3701,64412,6002,739
The University of Texas at Austin51,1127,667 2,0449,20026,0671,533
Stanford University19,9452,792 7981,7956,9812,393
Teachers College at Columbia University5,3291,066 4805332,771373
University of Pennsylvania24,8323,476 1,4901,49011,4232,732
University of California-Los Angeles39,27111,389 1,1785,49813,3523,142
University of Oregon24,3961,220 4881,46417,0772,196
University of Wisconsin-Madison41,9462,097 8391,67830,6211,678

Get Your Degree!

Find schools and get information on the program that’s right for you.

Best Colleges Comparison

US Colleges in World Ranking Top 100

Check US Colleges in World Ranking Top 100 and Compare Them in Tuition, Acceptance Rate, Graduation Rate, and More.

Popular Groups

Ivy League
The Ivy League is a collegiate athletic conference comprising sports teams from eight private institutions of higher education in the Northeastern United States... more
NCAA Division-I Conferences
Total 1,680 crimes were reported at University of California-Berkeley. By crime type, 425 arrests, 350 criminal offenses, 858 disciplinary actions, 0 hate crimes, and 47 residence hall fires were reported last year... see all conferences
MIS (Management Information systems)
A management information system (MIS) provides information that organizations require to manage themselves efficiently and effectively. Management information systems are typically computer systems used for managing... more
Nursing Schools
Nursing is a profession within the health care sector focused on the care of individuals, families, and communities so they may attain, maintain, or recover optimal health and quality of life... more
Online MBA
Distance learning (Online) MBA programs hold classes off-campus. These programs can be offered in a number of different formats: correspondence courses... more