Top 10 Online MBA Comparison - Enrollment and Population

You can analyze and compare enrollment statistics of Top 10 Online MBA colleges with summary tables and charts. For detail information of your desired school, follow links on the school name.


Top 10 Online MBA Enrollment by School Level

Next table and chart shows enrollment statistics for Top 10 Online MBA Colleges by school level.
Table. Top 10 Online MBA Enrollment Comparison by School Level
UndergraduateGraduate
Washington State University22,7634,566
Arizona State University58,40413,850
Indiana University-Bloomington32,54310,188
University of Florida32,59816,991
California State University-Fullerton30,7825,374
Central Michigan University21,6986,496
Auburn University20,4465,023
University of Connecticut17,8158,053
The University of Texas at Dallas11,7607,104
The University of Tennessee-Martin7,497413


Top 10 Online MBA Enrollment by Gender

Next table and chart shows enrollment statistics for Top 10 Online MBA Colleges by gender. The data includes all undergraduate and graduate students.
Table. Top 10 Online MBA Enrollment Comparison by Gender
MenWomen
Washington State University13,21714,112
Arizona State University35,75836,496
Indiana University-Bloomington21,39721,334
University of Florida22,93526,654
California State University-Fullerton15,48620,670
Central Michigan University12,08716,107
Auburn University12,88912,580
University of Connecticut12,92412,944
The University of Texas at Dallas10,6118,253
The University of Tennessee-Martin3,3194,591


Top 10 Online MBA Enrollment by Race/Ethnicity

Next table and chart shows enrollment statistics for Top 10 Online MBA Colleges by race/ethnicity.
Table. Top 10 Online MBA Enrollment Comparison by Race/Ethnicity
TotalAsianBlack or African AmericanHispanic/LatinoWhiteOther
Washington State University27,3291,366 5471,91318,5842,733
Arizona State University72,2544,335 3,61312,28344,0754,335
Indiana University-Bloomington42,7311,709 1,7091,70930,7661,282
University of Florida49,5893,967 3,4716,94228,2662,479
California State University-Fullerton36,1567,593 1,08511,57010,8473,254
Central Michigan University28,194282 3,10184620,5822,537
Auburn University25,469509 2,03876420,885509
University of Connecticut25,8682,069 1,2931,55216,0383,104
The University of Texas at Dallas18,8643,396 1,1322,0757,734943
The University of Tennessee-Martin7,91079 1,2661586,24979

Downloadable Chart Images

You can print or download charts as various image formats by using setting button on top-right corner of each chart.
Top 10 Online MBA Enrollment by Gender ChartTop 10 Online MBA Enrollment by Race and Ethnicity ChartTop 10 Online MBA Enrollment by School Level Chart

Get Your Degree!

Find schools and get information on the program that’s right for you.

Best Colleges Comparison

US Colleges in World Ranking Top 100

Check US Colleges in World Ranking Top 100 and Compare Them in Tuition, Acceptance Rate, Graduation Rate, and More.

Popular Groups

Ivy League
The Ivy League is a collegiate athletic conference comprising sports teams from eight private institutions of higher education in the Northeastern United States... more
NCAA Division-I Conferences
Total 1,680 crimes were reported at University of California-Berkeley. By crime type, 425 arrests, 350 criminal offenses, 858 disciplinary actions, 0 hate crimes, and 47 residence hall fires were reported last year... see all conferences
MIS (Management Information systems)
A management information system (MIS) provides information that organizations require to manage themselves efficiently and effectively. Management information systems are typically computer systems used for managing... more
Nursing Schools
Nursing is a profession within the health care sector focused on the care of individuals, families, and communities so they may attain, maintain, or recover optimal health and quality of life... more
Online MBA
Distance learning (Online) MBA programs hold classes off-campus. These programs can be offered in a number of different formats: correspondence courses... more