Top 10 MBA Comparison - Enrollment and Population

You can analyze and compare enrollment statistics of Top 10 MBA colleges with summary tables and charts. For detail information of your desired school, follow links on the school name.


Top 10 MBA Enrollment by School Level

Next table and chart shows enrollment statistics for Top 10 MBA Colleges by school level.
Table. Top 10 MBA Enrollment Comparison by School Level
UndergraduateGraduate
Harvard University10,30517,087
Stanford University6,98812,957
University of Pennsylvania11,76513,067
Massachusetts Institute of Technology4,3846,510
Northwestern University9,46611,493
University of Chicago5,4029,577
University of California-Berkeley25,88510,252
Columbia University in the City of New York8,12717,923
Dartmouth College4,1941,950
Yale University5,3496,526


Top 10 MBA Enrollment by Gender

Next table and chart shows enrollment statistics for Top 10 MBA Colleges by gender. The data includes all undergraduate and graduate students.
Table. Top 10 MBA Enrollment Comparison by Gender
MenWomen
Harvard University13,95913,433
Stanford University11,3748,571
University of Pennsylvania11,69313,139
Massachusetts Institute of Technology6,8754,019
Northwestern University10,91210,047
University of Chicago8,5506,429
University of California-Berkeley17,89718,240
Columbia University in the City of New York12,82713,223
Dartmouth College3,2712,873
Yale University5,9055,970


Top 10 MBA Enrollment by Race/Ethnicity

Next table and chart shows enrollment statistics for Top 10 MBA Colleges by race/ethnicity.
Table. Top 10 MBA Enrollment Comparison by Race/Ethnicity
TotalAsianBlack or African AmericanHispanic/LatinoWhiteOther
Harvard University27,3923,561 1,3701,64412,6002,739
Stanford University19,9452,792 7981,7956,9812,393
University of Pennsylvania24,8323,476 1,4901,49011,4232,732
Massachusetts Institute of Technology10,8941,852 4369803,813980
Northwestern University20,9592,725 1,0481,25810,6892,515
University of Chicago14,9791,797 5995996,5912,247
University of California-Berkeley36,13711,202 1,0843,97511,9253,252
Columbia University in the City of New York26,0503,126 1,3032,08410,1602,866
Dartmouth College6,144737 3694302,949799
Yale University11,8751,425 5948315,7001,188

Downloadable Chart Images

You can print or download charts as various image formats by using setting button on top-right corner of each chart.
Top 10 MBA Enrollment by Gender ChartTop 10 MBA Enrollment by Race and Ethnicity ChartTop 10 MBA Enrollment by School Level Chart

Get Your Degree!

Find schools and get information on the program that’s right for you.

Best Colleges Comparison

US Colleges in World Ranking Top 100

Check US Colleges in World Ranking Top 100 and Compare Them in Tuition, Acceptance Rate, Graduation Rate, and More.

Popular Groups

Ivy League
The Ivy League is a collegiate athletic conference comprising sports teams from eight private institutions of higher education in the Northeastern United States... more
NCAA Division-I Conferences
Total 1,680 crimes were reported at University of California-Berkeley. By crime type, 425 arrests, 350 criminal offenses, 858 disciplinary actions, 0 hate crimes, and 47 residence hall fires were reported last year... see all conferences
MIS (Management Information systems)
A management information system (MIS) provides information that organizations require to manage themselves efficiently and effectively. Management information systems are typically computer systems used for managing... more
Nursing Schools
Nursing is a profession within the health care sector focused on the care of individuals, families, and communities so they may attain, maintain, or recover optimal health and quality of life... more
Online MBA
Distance learning (Online) MBA programs hold classes off-campus. These programs can be offered in a number of different formats: correspondence courses... more